Contact

Privacy Policy

Disclaimer

 © All rights reserved

PRIVACY POLICY

 

In accordance with established legal obligations contained in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Dharma Capital S.A. de C.V. provides you with the following privacy policy.

 

 

Dharma Capital S.A. de C.V., is responsible for the use and protection of personal data, in this sense, and in compliance with established legal obligations contained in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. This instrument informs the owners of the data, the information that is collected from them, and the purposes said information will be used for.

 

In addition to the aforementioned, we inform you that Dharma Capital S.A. de C.V., has its address on Av. Constitución 2184 Col Obispado, Monterrey, N.L.

 

Personal data collected from you will be used for the following purposes which are necessary to formalize our relationship with you as well as to provide services and or/order placements you require; to provide or improve services offered to our clients or to collect information related to opinions of our products and processes as well as making contact with parties possibly interested in collaborating with our company.

 

In order to meet the objectives described in this privacy policy, we will use the following personal data: Name, telephone and electronic email address.

 

On the other hand, we inform you that your personal data will not be shared with any authority, corporation, organization or person aside from us, and will be used exclusively for the aforementioned purposes.

 

You have the right at all times to know which personal data we collect, what they are used for, and the conditions for the use given to them (Access.) Likewise it is your right to request the correction of your personal information in case it is outdated, is inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification;) likewise, you have the right to have your information eliminated from our records or databases whenever you consider that said data is not being used adequately (Cancellation;) you are also entitled to oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition.) Said rights are known as ARCO rights.

 

To exercise any of the ARCO rights, an appropriate request must be submitted via email to the following electronic email address:

apolonio.garza@casco.com.mx

 

The above will also serve to know the procedure and requirements for exercising ARCO rights, notwithstanding, said request to exercise said rights must contain the following information: Name, telephone, electronic email address, reason for the request.

 

The answer to the request will be provided in 3 working days and will be communicated via the email provided in the application.

 

The contact information of the individual or department in charge of handling personal information and processing ARCO rights applications, are the following:

 

a) Nombre del responsable: Apolonio Garza

 

b) Address: Av. Constitución 2184 Col Obispado. Monterrey, N.L.

 

 It is worth mentioning that at any time you may revoke your consent for the use of your personal data. In the same way, you may revoke any consent, which you have granted us regarding the treatment of your personal data. Nevertheless, it is important you take into consideration that it is not in every case that we may address your request or conclude its immediately, given it is possible that because of a legal obligation treatment of your personal data needs to continue. Likewise, you should consider that for certain purposes, revoking your consent will mean we will be unable to continue rendering a service you requested, or even the termination of our relationship-

 

To revoke any consent you have granted herewith, or to limit its circulation, you must submit the appropriate request via email to the following electronic email address:

apolonio.garza@casco.com.mx

In the same way, you may request information to know and learn the procedure and requirements for revoking your consent, as well as to limit the use and circulation of your personal data, nevertheless these requests must contain the following information: Name, telephone number, electronic email address, reason for request.

 

The reply to the request for revoking or limiting the circulation of your data will take no later than three working days and will be made via email.

 

The current privacy policy may undergo modifications, changes or updates arising from new legal requirements; from our own needs on account of the products or services we offer; from our privacy practices; from changes in our business model, or because of any other causes, by which we are committed to maintaining you informed of the changes this privacy policy may undergo, nevertheless you may request information about any changes at the following electronic address:

 apolonio.garza@casco.com.mx

 

Last updated: June 21st 2018